THE WINNERS OF THE TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN DEFINED

THE WINNERS OF THE TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN DEFINED

The winners of the first international tournament organized by World Capoeira Federation has defined. Capoeiristas from 10 different countries participated in the tournament. Results:     I Group (capoeiristas with 4 years experience)  1st place - Rzayev Sahin (Azerbaijan)  2nd place - Rustambayov Zahidbay (Azerbaijan).  3rd place - Taibi Adil (France).      II Group (capoeiristas with 7 years experience)  1st place - Salimov Farid (Azerbaijan).  2nd place - Alizade Elgiz (Azerbaijan).  3rd place - Artyom Paulman (Estonia).  3rd place - Anatoliy Sharov (Russia).      III Group (capoeiristas with 10 and more years experience )  1st place - Bayramov Elmar (Azerbaijan).  2nd place - Denis Oxotnikov (Russia).  3rd place - Rauf Huseynov (Azerbaijan).  3rd place - Artur Sharopin (Estonia).

22-06-2011


World Ranking Show all

Nahid Aghazada

1 Nahid Aghazada

Azerbaijan

208
Point

Nathanael Edson Barros Morais

2 Nathanael Edson Barros Morais

Brazil

195
Point

Murat Cepel

3 Murat Cepel

Turkey

150
Point

Mykhaylo Sushytskyy

4 Mykhaylo Sushytskyy

Portugal

135
Point

Claudio Roberto Pereira da Silva

5 Claudio Roberto Pereira da Silva

Hungary

110
Point

Kamran Abbasov

6 Kamran Abbasov

Azerbaijan

98
Point

Mirnihad Aghayev

7 Mirnihad Aghayev

Azerbaijan

95
Point

Javidan Piriyev

8 Javidan Piriyev

Azerbaijan

85
Point

Murad Mammadli

9 Murad Mammadli

Azerbaijan

75
Point

Douglas Rafael Santos Oliveira

10 Douglas Rafael Santos Oliveira

Brazil

75
Point

Vinicius Mateus De Souza Dias

11 Vinicius Mateus De Souza Dias

Brazil

75
Point

Amal Heydarzadeh

12 Amal Heydarzadeh

Azerbaijan

75
Point

Artem Burke

13 Artem Burke

Russia

75
Point

Konstantinos Theodosopoilos

14 Konstantinos Theodosopoilos

Greece

75
Point

Jeremy Tolet

15 Jeremy Tolet

France

65
Point

Denis Pustonski

16 Denis Pustonski

Estonia

65
Point

Valeh Valehli

17 Valeh Valehli

Azerbaijan

55
Point

Huseyn Askerzadeh

18 Huseyn Askerzadeh

Azerbaijan

55
Point

Aleksei Gurov

19 Aleksei Gurov

Russia

45
Point

Jain Sagar Rajeshi

20 Jain Sagar Rajeshi

India

45
Point

Jalil Ganiyev

21 Jalil Ganiyev

Azerbaijan

45
Point

Andrei Mitrofanov

22 Andrei Mitrofanov

Russia

45
Point

Rustam Iunusov

23 Rustam Iunusov

Russia

45
Point

Severiano Andrade dos Santos

24 Severiano Andrade dos Santos

Germany

45
Point

Maksym Serdiuk

25 Maksym Serdiuk

Ukraine

45
Point

Chingiz Zeynalov

26 Chingiz Zeynalov

Azerbaijan

45
Point

Lionel Lang

27 Lionel Lang

Switzerland

45
Point

Shahin Rahimov

28 Shahin Rahimov

Azerbaijan

40
Point

Erhan Topan

29 Erhan Topan

Turkey

40
Point

Vusal Babayev

30 Vusal Babayev

Azerbaijan

40
Point

Cihangir Tezcan

31 Cihangir Tezcan

Turkey

40
Point

Emir Ekinci

32 Emir Ekinci

Turkey

40
Point

Elmir Aghagulov

33 Elmir Aghagulov

Azerbaijan

40
Point

Nihad Gurbanli

34 Nihad Gurbanli

Azerbaijan

40
Point

Nikita Mayer

35 Nikita Mayer

Kazakhstan

40
Point