We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. Check more information here. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it. OK



IRCE (International Referee Courses and Examinations)

2022 CALENDAR


14 January - Budapest

Organizers: 

Nahid Aghazada (Profesor Aranha) +994 70 401 23 11 / Email: aghazadanahid90@gmail.com 

Hegedűs András +36 70 675 7090 / Email: h.andras94@gmail.com



HOW TO PARTICIPATE?


WCF current members

- Log in your account on the website: www.capoeira.ws If your forget your password click https://www.capoeira.ws/remember/ 

- After successful login go to the REFEREE section within your account.

- Click APPLY FOR THE NEXT LEVEL  then select the EVENT you want to participate.

- Add files (certificates and other documents that proof your experience in Capoeira) if you participate first time.

- Read the term and conditions in the window, if you consent, click I consent to the above-written terms and conditions. 

Organizers will contact you within 48 hours after you sent a request.


Not WCF member yet?

- go through the registration for WCF individual membership https://www.capoeira.ws/new-member/ 

- Follow the instructions described above for WCF members or directly contact to organizers.


FEES

For each Referee Category the IRCE participation fee is 150 Euro. First time attendees will receive 2 years license and WCF international passport for free.

Referee refresher course fee is 30 Euro.


FOR ONLINE 
theoretical part of IRCE watch the video below:




Account

   Forgot password?                         New member




World Ranking Show all

Nahid Aghazada

Nahid Aghazada

Estonia

211
points

Timofey Tikhonov

98
points

Azer Orujov

Azer Orujov

Azerbaijan

86
points

Mykhaylo Sushytskyy

68
points

Ilja Plotnikov

Ilja Plotnikov

Estonia

60
points

Luiz Henrique Nica Caetano

58
points

Murad Mammadli

Murad Mammadli

Azerbaijan

55
points

Mirnihad Aghayev

Mirnihad Aghayev

Azerbaijan

48
points

Vladimir Puide

46
points

Rei Wakaoka

Rei Wakaoka

Japan

39
points

Amal Heydarzadeh

Amal Heydarzadeh

Azerbaijan

38
points

Illarion Kim

Illarion Kim

Kazakhstan

38
points

Murat Cepel

Murat Cepel

Turkey

38
points

Attila Nagy

Attila Nagy

Hungary

38
points

Kazuki  Sato

Kazuki Sato

Japan

35
points

Osman Onur Karakaya

28
points

Vladislav Brindyukov

24
points

Jain Sagar Rajeshi

23
points

Maksym Serdiuk

Maksym Serdiuk

Ukraine

23
points

Zahari Ishov

Zahari Ishov

Estonia

23
points

Konstantinos Theodosopoilos

19
points

Long Yin Rodney Wong

Long Yin Rodney Wong

Hong Kong (China)

17
points

Felipe  Cypriano

17
points

Jeremy Tolet

Jeremy Tolet

France

16
points

Denis Pustonski

Denis Pustonski

Estonia

16
points

Lionel Lang

Lionel Lang

Switzerland

11
points

Erhan Topan

Erhan Topan

Turkey

10
points

Erik Djankulov

Erik Djankulov

Kazakhstan

10
points

Kiryl Manuilenka

10
points

Emir Ekinci

Emir Ekinci

Turkey

10
points

Nikita Mayer

Nikita Mayer

Kazakhstan

10
points

Elnar  Gulyev

Elnar Gulyev

Georgia

6
points

Amil Axundov

Amil Axundov

Georgia

6
points