We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. Check more information here. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it. OK



EUROPEAN CHAMPINHSIP

EUROPEAN CHAMPINHSIP

European Championship 2024.

31 may - 2 June 2024

Budapest Hungary 


Competition groups:

Girls Under 12
Girls Under 14
Girls Under 16
Girls Under 18

Boys Under 12
Boys Under 14
Boys Under 16
Boys Under 18

Women - 53 kg
Women - 60 kg
Women +60 kg

Men - 64 kg
Men - 70 kg
Men - 76 kg
Men - 82 kg
Men +82 kg

There will be a cash award for 1st place in +18 nominations.

Participation fee:
Before 1 April - 80 Euro
Before 1 May - 100 Euro
1-27 May - 120 Euro


All participants will be provided with:

- A participation T-shirt
- An official participation certificate
- World ranking points
- Lunch on the day of the athlete's competition.

The citizens eligible to participate are from the following countries:
Albania
Andorra
Armenia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Kosovo
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Moldova
Monaco
Montenegro
Netherlands
North Macedonia
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
San Marino
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Turkiye
Ukraine
EOC Refugee Team



Click here to start the registration:



08/02/2024

Account

   Forgot password?                         New member




World Ranking Show all

Nahid Aghazada

Nahid Aghazada

Estonia

128
points

Kristjan Kalnitski

110
points

Azer Orujov

Azer Orujov

Azerbaijan

87
points

Timofey Tikhonov

62
points

Karol Tomasz Olszewski

49
points

Ilja Plotnikov

Ilja Plotnikov

Estonia

40
points

Rei Wakaoka

Rei Wakaoka

Japan

39
points

Kazuki  Sato

Kazuki Sato

Japan

35
points

Mykhaylo Sushytskyy

34
points

Chingiz Zeynalov

Chingiz Zeynalov

Azerbaijan

31
points

Luiz Henrique Nica Caetano

29
points

Attila Nagy

Attila Nagy

Hungary

29
points

Vladimir Puide

23
points

Illarion Kim

Illarion Kim

Kazakhstan

19
points

Felipe  Cypriano

17
points

Osman Onur Karakaya

14
points

Jain Sagar Rajeshi

11
points

Maksym Serdiuk

Maksym Serdiuk

Ukraine

11
points

Zahari Ishov

Zahari Ishov

Estonia

11
points

Nikita Poliakov

9
points

Tanmay Aggarwal

9
points